PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: October 1, 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Flyers 365 ("Company", "we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices regarding your personal information, please contact us at hello+uk@weare365.io .

When you and in general, use any of our services (the "Services", which include), we appreciate that you entrust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you as clearly as possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you will take some time to read it carefully as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please stop using our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our), as well as any related services, sales, marketing, or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information we collect.

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In short: we collect the personal information you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide us when you register with the express interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities in it (how to post messages in our online forums or participate in contests, contests or sweepstakes ) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following: Social media login data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using the details of your existing social media account, such as your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called "HOW WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS" below.

All personal information you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. Information collected automatically In summary: Certain information, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and / or browser and device characteristics, is collected automatically when you visit our website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or browse it. This information does not reveal your specific identity (such as your name or contact information), but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referrer URL, name of the device, country, location. , information about how and when you use our information and other technical information. This information is primarily necessary to maintain the security and operation of our and for our internal reporting and analysis purposes. Like many companies, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Bottom line: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you services, to protect your rights or to comply with business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we have based on the following legal basis: More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Business transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business from another company. Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we require those affiliates to follow this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or are under common control with us. Business partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer certain products.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

Bottom line: we may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information. We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can reject certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

  1. HOW DO WE MANAGE YOUR INFORMATION?

Bottom line: if you choose to register or log into our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you. Our site offers you the ability to register and login using your third party social media account details (such as your Facebook or Twitter logins). When you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider in question, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture, and other information that you choose to make public on that social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise clarified to you where relevant. Please note that we do not control and are not responsible for other uses of your personal information by your third party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how your personal information is collected, used and shared, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and applications.

  1. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONAL?

In short: we can transfer, store and process your information in countries other than yours.

Our servers are located at. If you access our from abroad, please note that your information may be transferred, stored and processed by us at our facilities and by third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH SOMEONE?" Above), in and other countries.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area, these countries may not necessarily have data protection or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary steps to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

  1. FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Bottom line: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, unless otherwise required by law.

We will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose of this notice will require that we keep your personal information for more than 180 days.

Where we do not have a continuing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will delete or anonymize such information or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup files), we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

Bottom line: We do not knowingly collect or trade data from children under the age of 18.

We do not knowingly request data or market to children under the age of 18. By using the, you represent that you are at least 18 years old or that you are the parent or guardian of a minor and consent to the use of the. If we learn that personal information has been collected from users under the age of 18, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable steps to immediately remove such data from our records. If you are aware of any data we have collected from children under the age of 18, please contact us at hello+uk@weare365.io .

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In short: you can review, change or cancel your account at any time.

If you reside in the European Economic Area and you believe that we are illegally processing your personal information, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm .

If you reside in Switzerland, the contact details of the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html . Account information

If at any time you want to review or change your account information or cancel your account, you can:

If you request to cancel your account, we will deactivate or remove your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain certain information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our Terms of Use, and / or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Opt-out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails we send you or by contacting us using the details we provide. are provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list; however, we may still contact you, for example, to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-commercial purposes.

  1. CONTROLS FOR NO FOLLOW FUNCTIONS

Most web browsers and some operating systems and mobile applications include a Do Not Track ("DNT") feature or setting that you can enable to indicate your privacy preference so that data about your online browsing activities is not monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we currently do not respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard is adopted for online tracking that we must follow in the future, we will inform you of that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Bottom line: Yes, if you are a California resident, you are given specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information on categories of personal information ( if applicable) that we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with whom we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and wish to make such a request, please send us your request in writing using the contact information provided below.

If you are under the age of 18, reside in California, and have a registered account, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will ensure that the data is not publicly displayed on it, but please note that the data may not be completely or completely removed from all of our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

Bottom line: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to comply with applicable laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated with an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is available. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you by posting a notice prominently of such changes or by sending you a notification directly. We recommend that you review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we protect your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you can email us at hello+uk@weare365.io

  1. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.